prpl pen (prpl_pen) wrote,
prpl pen
prpl_pen

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Icon meme, yoinked from numisma.

Default icon:

Oldest icon:

Newest Icon:

Saddest Icon:

Happiest Icon: or

Angriest Icon:

Cutest Icon:

Sexiest Icon: Iroh is smex.

Most Humorous Icon: , , or maybe

Favorite Ship Icon:

Favorite Fandom Icon: Uhm, like 95% of my icons are fandom ones. But anyway

Icon You Use the Most (Besides Default): , maybe, or this ? Or the Isane one.

Favorite Overall: How can you make me chooooose? or , I suppose.

How many icons do you have total? Fifty-seven.

How many can you have? One hundred one.

If you could buy space for more, would you? Well, considering I haven't filled up all my slots yet, I'm gonna say not at this juncture, no.

Do your icons make a statement about you? Sure. Most of them are unique, and at least they let people see what shows and characters I like. :P

What fandom do you have the most icons out of? Bleach; nine.

The second most? Inuyasha; eight.

What ship do you have the most icons out of? I don't have more than one icon for any ship, actually. These are all my
shippy ones: , , , , , and this silly one .

How do you categorize your icons? Usually by character or series name, with a keyword or two about what is going on in the icon.

Are your icons mostly made by other users? Heh. Yeah. Mostly by the_firefly, actually.

Animated icons are...cool, if the speed is right, but usually better when subtle.

In general, I think icons...rock. Yay, eye candy!

Okay. To bed? To bed.

ETA: Okay, wtf? Why is the code dying or something on my comment page? bleah. *can't be arsed to pick through html right now*
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 18 comments